Is Half Pie - Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES. ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON. THIAMINE MONONITRATE. RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER. HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, CINNAMON, NAT AND ART FLAVORS. MALIC ACID, CORN SYRUP. SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR. CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: PECTIN, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, SULFITING AGENTS). AGAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Half Pie - Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Half Pie - Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


