Is Half-Ring Cooked Shrimp with Cocktail Sauce, Tail-On, Peeled & Deveined - 31-40ct/8oz - Market Pantry™ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Shrimp (Litopenaeus Vannamei), Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Cocktail Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Horseradish (Horseradish, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavor), Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Spices, Onion, Garlic
Check Half-Ring Cooked Shrimp with Cocktail Sauce, Tail-On, Peeled & Deveined - 31-40ct/8oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Half-Ring Cooked Shrimp with Cocktail Sauce, Tail-On, Peeled & Deveined - 31-40ct/8oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Great Value Cooked Cocktail Shrimp With Sauce
TAIL-ON SHRIMP WITH COCKTAIL SAUCE, COCKTAIL SAUCE
Great Catch Cooked Peeled and Deveined Tail-Off Medium Shrimp, 71-90ct /lb
Kroger® Tail-On Peeled & Deveined Medium Cooked Shrimp
COCONUT BUTTERFLY PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-ON SHRIMP COATED WITH A BLEND OF COCONUT FLAKES AND PANKO BREAD CRUMBS CRISPY SEASONED SHRIMP, COCONUT BUTTERFLY
Where to buy
Half-Ring Cooked Shrimp with Cocktail Sauce, Tail-On, Peeled & Deveined - 31-40ct/8oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


