Is Halloumi Aphrodite, 0.48 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurized goat's

pasteurized goat's

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's and Ewe's Milk, Salt, Non-animal Rennet, Dried Mint

Check Halloumi Aphrodite, 0.48 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halloumi Aphrodite, 0.48 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSaladSandwichSnacking