Is Kryssos Halloumi Cheese - 8.8 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurized Cow, Sheep And Goat's Milk, Salt, Non Animal Rennet, Mint, Fresh Pasteurized Cow, Mint
Check Kryssos Halloumi Cheese - 8.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kryssos Halloumi Cheese - 8.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kryssos Halloumi Cheese - 8.8 Oz is available at 6 retailers
AlbertsonsHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoVitacostVons
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking


