Is Halloumi Aphrodite, 1 lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goat's
pasteurized goat's
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's And Ewe's Milk, Salt, Non-animal Rennet, Dried M
Check Halloumi Aphrodite, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halloumi Aphrodite, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halloumi Aphrodite, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSaladSandwichCooking


