Is Halls Breezers Cool Berry Flavor Cough Drops Soy Free?

Description
HALLS Breezers in the cool berry flavor are non-mentholated throat drops that contain 7 mg of Pectin per drop. These cough drops have a great taste and are known for their less intense nature compared to typical throat drops. They are available in various flavors and options. HALLS Breezers are designed to temporarily relieve symptoms of a sore mouth and throat. People appreciate the taste of these cough drops and find them effective for soothing a sore throat.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
HALLS Breezers in the cool berry flavor are non-mentholated throat drops that contain 7 mg of Pectin per drop. These cough drops have a great taste and are known for their less intense nature compared to typical throat drops. They are available in various flavors and options. HALLS Breezers are designed to temporarily relieve symptoms of a sore mouth and throat. People appreciate the taste of these cough drops and find them effective for soothing a sore throat.
Ingredients
Active (in each drop): Pectin 7 mg...Purpose: Oral Demulcent. Inactive: FD&C Blue 2, FD&C Red 40, Flavors, Glucose Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide, Water.
Check Halls Breezers Cool Berry Flavor Cough Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Breezers Cool Berry Flavor Cough Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Halls Breezers Cool Berry Flavor Cough Drops is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


