Is Halls Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Dietary Supplement Drops 30 ct Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Isomalt, Sodium Ascorbate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Aspartame, Water, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Beta Carotene (For Color), Soy Lecithin
Check Halls Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Dietary Supplement Drops 30 ct Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Dietary Supplement Drops 30 ct Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halls Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Dietary Supplement Drops 30 ct Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


