Is Halls Defense Vitamin C Supplement Drops - Assorted Citrus Oat Free?

Description
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Vitamin C Drops are a dietary supplement that come in a stick format. They contain 175% daily value of vitamin C, which is known to boost the immune system. These drops are suitable for adults and children five years and older. They are sugar-free and should not exceed 6 servings per day for ages 14 or older. Each package of HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Vitamin C Drops contains 20 sticks. No information is available regarding what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Vitamin C Drops are a dietary supplement that come in a stick format. They contain 175% daily value of vitamin C, which is known to boost the immune system. These drops are suitable for adults and children five years and older. They are sugar-free and should not exceed 6 servings per day for ages 14 or older. Each package of HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Vitamin C Drops contains 20 sticks. No information is available regarding what people say about the product.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ASCORBIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, RED 40.
Check Halls Defense Vitamin C Supplement Drops - Assorted Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Defense Vitamin C Supplement Drops - Assorted Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Where to buy
Halls Defense Vitamin C Supplement Drops - Assorted Citrus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


