Is Halls Defense Vitamin C Supplement Drops - Assorted Citrus Soy Free?

Description
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Vitamin C Drops are a dietary supplement that come in a stick format. They contain 175% daily value of vitamin C, which is known to boost the immune system. These drops are suitable for adults and children five years and older. They are sugar-free and should not exceed 6 servings per day for ages 14 or older. Each package of HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Vitamin C Drops contains 20 sticks. No information is available regarding what people say about the product.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Vitamin C Drops are a dietary supplement that come in a stick format. They contain 175% daily value of vitamin C, which is known to boost the immune system. These drops are suitable for adults and children five years and older. They are sugar-free and should not exceed 6 servings per day for ages 14 or older. Each package of HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Vitamin C Drops contains 20 sticks. No information is available regarding what people say about the product.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ASCORBIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, RED 40.
Check Halls Defense Vitamin C Supplement Drops - Assorted Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Defense Vitamin C Supplement Drops - Assorted Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Halls Defense Vitamin C Supplement Drops - Assorted Citrus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


