Is Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops Soy Free?

Description
HALLS Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops are menthol throat lozenges that effectively relieve coughs and soothe sore throats. These drops are suitable for adults and children aged five and above. Each pack consists of 12 bags, with each bag containing 30 individually wrapped drops. The resealable packaging ensures the drops remain fresh. Although no specific information is available regarding customer feedback, the product's efficacy in treating various symptoms is mentioned. Overall, HALLS Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops offer a convenient and effective solution for cough and throat irritation.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
HALLS Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops are menthol throat lozenges that effectively relieve coughs and soothe sore throats. These drops are suitable for adults and children aged five and above. Each pack consists of 12 bags, with each bag containing 30 individually wrapped drops. The resealable packaging ensures the drops remain fresh. Although no specific information is available regarding customer feedback, the product's efficacy in treating various symptoms is mentioned. Overall, HALLS Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops offer a convenient and effective solution for cough and throat irritation.
Ingredients
menthol, beta carotene, eucalyptus oil, flavors, glucose syrup, honey, soy lecithin, sucralose, sucrose, water.
Check Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


