Is Halls Mentho-Lyptus Relief Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- glycerol
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppermint: Menthol 10.1 mg and eucalyptus globulus essential oil 4.1 mg/lozenge. Spearmint: Menthol 5.4 mg and eucalyptus globulus leaf essential oil 2.8 mg/lozenge. Non-medicinal ingredients (alphabetical): Acesulfame-potassium, aspartame, beta-carotene, FD&C Blue No. 1, glycerol, gum arabic, isomalt, mint flavours, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sodium carboxymethylcellulose, soy lecithin, vegetable oil. Contains: Soy. Aspartame contains phenylalanine.
Check Halls Mentho-Lyptus Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Mentho-Lyptus Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


