Is Hall's Pecan Brittle, 11 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of Baking Soda, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin
Check Hall's Pecan Brittle, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hall's Pecan Brittle, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread -- 6.25 oz
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Where to buy
Hall's Pecan Brittle, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


