Is Halls Relief Cools Nasal Passages Honey Lemon Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Menthol, Beta Carotene, Eucalyptus Oil, Flavors, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Sucrose, Water.
Check Halls Relief Cools Nasal Passages Honey Lemon Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Relief Cools Nasal Passages Honey Lemon Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Lay's Potato Chips, Honey Barbecue Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


