Is Halls Relief Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats Cherry Flavour 30 Lozenges Gluten Free?

Description
Cherry flavored lozenges provide a sweet, slightly tangy taste and a firm, slowly dissolving texture that coats the throat. Commonly used to ease coughs and soothe sore throats during travel, work, or nighttime. Customer reviews often note effective relief and pleasant taste, though some describe sweetness as artificial or overpowering.

Description
Cherry flavored lozenges provide a sweet, slightly tangy taste and a firm, slowly dissolving texture that coats the throat. Commonly used to ease coughs and soothe sore throats during travel, work, or nighttime. Customer reviews often note effective relief and pleasant taste, though some describe sweetness as artificial or overpowering.
Ingredients
Medicinal Ingredients: Menthol, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Essential Oil. Non-medicinal Ingredients: Fd&c Blue No.2, Fd&c Red No. 40, Flavours (cherry, Mint), Glucose Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Sugar. Contains Soy.
Check Halls Relief Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats Cherry Flavour 30 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Relief Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats Cherry Flavour 30 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Halls Relief Relieves Coughs & Soothes Sore Throats Honey Lemon Flavor
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


