Is Halls Relief Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats Cherry Flavour 30 Lozenges Oat Free?

Description
Cherry flavored lozenges provide a sweet, slightly tangy taste and a firm, slowly dissolving texture that coats the throat. Commonly used to ease coughs and soothe sore throats during travel, work, or nighttime. Customer reviews often note effective relief and pleasant taste, though some describe sweetness as artificial or overpowering.

Description
Cherry flavored lozenges provide a sweet, slightly tangy taste and a firm, slowly dissolving texture that coats the throat. Commonly used to ease coughs and soothe sore throats during travel, work, or nighttime. Customer reviews often note effective relief and pleasant taste, though some describe sweetness as artificial or overpowering.
Ingredients
Medicinal Ingredients: Menthol, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Essential Oil. Non-medicinal Ingredients: Fd&c Blue No.2, Fd&c Red No. 40, Flavours (cherry, Mint), Glucose Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Sugar. Contains Soy.
Check Halls Relief Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats Cherry Flavour 30 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Relief Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats Cherry Flavour 30 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Halls Relief Relieves Coughs & Soothes Sore Throats Honey Lemon Flavor
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


