Is Halls Soothers Strawberry Lozenges Roll 45g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- glycerol
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, stabiliser (glycerol), acids (lactic acid, citric acid), flavourings, concentrated strawberry juice (0.2 %)*, concentrated beetroot juice, acidity regulators (sodium lactate, potassium citrates), colour (paprika extract), emulsifier (lecithins).*Equivalent to 1.6 % fruit juice
Check Halls Soothers Strawberry Lozenges Roll 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Soothers Strawberry Lozenges Roll 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halls Soothers Strawberry Lozenges Roll 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


