Is Hall's The Wee Belter Breakfast Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef suet
- beef 11
- pork blood
- beef connective tissue
- beef fat
- pork
- filled into beef collagen casing
- carmine
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
beef suet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thick Pork Sausage: Pork (44%), Water, Rusk [Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt], Pork Fat, Salt, Potato Staich Soya Protein Concentrate, Dextrosa, Preservative (Sodium Sulphite, Emulsifier (Disodium Diphosphate, White Pepper, Flavour Enhancer (Monogodium Glutamate), Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Spice and Herb Extracts, Colour (Carmine, Filled into beef collagen casing. Lorne: Water, Beef Fat, Pork (20%), Rusk [Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Salt]. Beef 11%) Wheat Starch. Beef Connective Tissue, Salt, Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin. Thiamin), Dextrose, White Pepper, Emulsifier (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate, Preservative (Sodium Sulphite), Spice and Herb Extracts, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acu, Colour (Carmine, Black Pudding: Pork Blood, Rehydrated Onions, Beef Suet, Beef Fat. Oats, Pearl Barley, Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate. Iron. Niacin, Thiamin, Water, Seasoning, Salt.
Check Hall's The Wee Belter Breakfast Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hall's The Wee Belter Breakfast Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
About this product
Meat · Piece


