Is Hall's The Wee Belter Breakfast Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef suet
- beef 11
- pork blood
- beef connective tissue
- beef fat
- pork
- filled into beef collagen casing
- carmine
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
beef suet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thick Pork Sausage: Pork (44%), Water, Rusk [Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt], Pork Fat, Salt, Potato Staich Soya Protein Concentrate, Dextrosa, Preservative (Sodium Sulphite, Emulsifier (Disodium Diphosphate, White Pepper, Flavour Enhancer (Monogodium Glutamate), Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Spice and Herb Extracts, Colour (Carmine, Filled into beef collagen casing. Lorne: Water, Beef Fat, Pork (20%), Rusk [Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Salt]. Beef 11%) Wheat Starch. Beef Connective Tissue, Salt, Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin. Thiamin), Dextrose, White Pepper, Emulsifier (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate, Preservative (Sodium Sulphite), Spice and Herb Extracts, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acu, Colour (Carmine, Black Pudding: Pork Blood, Rehydrated Onions, Beef Suet, Beef Fat. Oats, Pearl Barley, Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate. Iron. Niacin, Thiamin, Water, Seasoning, Salt.
Check Hall's The Wee Belter Breakfast Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hall's The Wee Belter Breakfast Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
About this product
Meat · Piece


