Is Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Black Cherry, 16 Fl Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Eggs, Erythritol, Prebiotic Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Dark Sweet Cherries, Vegetable Glycerin, Beet Juice (Color), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Organic Carob Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Black Cherry, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Black Cherry, 16 Fl Oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Black Cherry, 16 Fl Oz | Spoonful