Is Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Birthday Cake, 16 Ounce Soy Free?

Description
Birthday cake flavored ice cream has cake batter and vanilla frosting notes with colorful sprinkle pieces, offering a creamy, scoopable texture though some reviewers note occasional iciness or graininess. Commonly eaten straight from the container, spooned into bowls, paired with warm desserts, or used as a party themed dessert topping.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Birthday cake flavored ice cream has cake batter and vanilla frosting notes with colorful sprinkle pieces, offering a creamy, scoopable texture though some reviewers note occasional iciness or graininess. Commonly eaten straight from the container, spooned into bowls, paired with warm desserts, or used as a party themed dessert topping.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Eggs, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Erythritol, Organic Cane Sugar, Soluble Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Acacia Gum, Rainbow Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil and Palm Kernel Oil, Turmeric (Color), Annatto (Color), Beet Juice (Color), Vegetable Juices (Color), Beta Carotene (Color)), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Carob Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Birthday Cake, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Birthday Cake, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Birthday Cake, 16 Ounce is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


