Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Halo Top Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Chocolate Almond Crunch Frozen Dessert Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Halo Top's dairy-free, soy-free, vegan chocolate almond crunch frozen dessert has received negative reviews. Reviewers have expressed dissatisfaction, stating that it tastes like sawdust and has a chalky texture. They do not recommend it and suggest trying other vegan brands instead.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Water), Prebiotic Fiber, Organic Cane Sugar, Erythritol, Rice Protein Concentrate, Roasted Almonds (Sunflower Oil, Salt), Vegetable Glycerin, Pea Protein Isolate, High Fat Cocoa, Organic Carob Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Water), Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Halo Top Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Chocolate Almond Crunch Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Halo Top Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Chocolate Almond Crunch Frozen Dessert is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewayTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Halo Top Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Chocolate Almond Crunch Frozen Dessert | Spoonful