Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Halo Top Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Chocolate Almond Crunch Frozen Dessert Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Halo Top's dairy-free, soy-free, vegan chocolate almond crunch frozen dessert has received negative reviews. Reviewers have expressed dissatisfaction, stating that it tastes like sawdust and has a chalky texture. They do not recommend it and suggest trying other vegan brands instead.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Water), Prebiotic Fiber, Organic Cane Sugar, Erythritol, Rice Protein Concentrate, Roasted Almonds (Sunflower Oil, Salt), Vegetable Glycerin, Pea Protein Isolate, High Fat Cocoa, Organic Carob Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Water), Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Halo Top Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Chocolate Almond Crunch Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Halo Top Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Chocolate Almond Crunch Frozen Dessert is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewayTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Halo Top Dairy-Free & Soy-Free Vegan Chocolate Almond Crunch Frozen Dessert | Spoonful