Is Halo Top Dark Chocolate Caramel Light Ice Cream Pops 5-3.5 fl oz Pops Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Non Fat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Cream, Sugar, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of Skim Milk, Stevia Leaf Extract (Red M), Baking Soda, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Pectin, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Water, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Halo Top Dark Chocolate Caramel Light Ice Cream Pops 5-3.5 fl oz Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Dark Chocolate Caramel Light Ice Cream Pops 5-3.5 fl oz Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Halo Top Dark Chocolate Caramel Light Ice Cream Pops 5-3.5 fl oz Pops is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


