Is Halo Top Frozen Dessert Keto Peanut Butter Chocolate 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegan?

Description
Rich nutty and chocolate notes combine in a pint-sized frozen dessert offering a creamy, scoopable texture with occasional icy elements. Shoppers report enjoying it straight from the container, in bowls with toppings, or blended into shakes; reviews commonly mention bold flavor, satisfactory portioning, and variable creaminess and consistency between batches.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate swirl
- natural flavors
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Rich nutty and chocolate notes combine in a pint-sized frozen dessert offering a creamy, scoopable texture with occasional icy elements. Shoppers report enjoying it straight from the container, in bowls with toppings, or blended into shakes; reviews commonly mention bold flavor, satisfactory portioning, and variable creaminess and consistency between batches.
Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk , Cream , Peanut Butter Cups ( Peanut Butter ( Peanuts , Salt ) , Coconut Oil , Inulin , Sugar , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Peanut Oil , Cocoa , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavors , Vanilla Extract , Milk ) , Chocolate Swirl ( Peanut Oil , Nonfat Dry Milk , Natural Cocoa , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Sunflower Lecithin , Natural Flavors , Salt ) , Erythritol , Peanut Butter Base ( Peanuts , Peanut Oil ) , Eggs , Vegetable Glycerin , Soluble Corn Fiber , Chicory Root Fiber , Cellulose Gel , Cellulose Gum , Natural Flavor , Sea Salt , Stevia Leaf Extract ( Reb M ) .
Check Halo Top Frozen Dessert Keto Peanut Butter Chocolate 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Frozen Dessert Keto Peanut Butter Chocolate 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Halo Top Frozen Dessert Keto Peanut Butter Chocolate 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


