Is Halo Top Frozen Dessert Keto Peanut Butter Chocolate 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegetarian?

Description
Rich nutty and chocolate notes combine in a pint-sized frozen dessert offering a creamy, scoopable texture with occasional icy elements. Shoppers report enjoying it straight from the container, in bowls with toppings, or blended into shakes; reviews commonly mention bold flavor, satisfactory portioning, and variable creaminess and consistency between batches.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Rich nutty and chocolate notes combine in a pint-sized frozen dessert offering a creamy, scoopable texture with occasional icy elements. Shoppers report enjoying it straight from the container, in bowls with toppings, or blended into shakes; reviews commonly mention bold flavor, satisfactory portioning, and variable creaminess and consistency between batches.
Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk , Cream , Peanut Butter Cups ( Peanut Butter ( Peanuts , Salt ) , Coconut Oil , Inulin , Sugar , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Peanut Oil , Cocoa , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavors , Vanilla Extract , Milk ) , Chocolate Swirl ( Peanut Oil , Nonfat Dry Milk , Natural Cocoa , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Sunflower Lecithin , Natural Flavors , Salt ) , Erythritol , Peanut Butter Base ( Peanuts , Peanut Oil ) , Eggs , Vegetable Glycerin , Soluble Corn Fiber , Chicory Root Fiber , Cellulose Gel , Cellulose Gum , Natural Flavor , Sea Salt , Stevia Leaf Extract ( Reb M ) .
Check Halo Top Frozen Dessert Keto Peanut Butter Chocolate 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Frozen Dessert Keto Peanut Butter Chocolate 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Halo Top Frozen Dessert Keto Peanut Butter Chocolate 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


