Is Halo Top Keto Series Berry Swirl Frozen Dessert Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- eggs
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- dextrose
- cultured dextrose
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Cream, Erythritol, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Erythritol, Glycerin, Water, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum), Strawberry Swirl (Water, Strawberries, Erythritol, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Organic Stevia, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Salt), Blueberry Swirl (Maltitol Syrup, Water, Blueberries, Blueberry Puree, Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose (Maltodextrin), Pectin (Dextrose), Citric Acid), Eggs, Blueberry Base (Organic Sugar, Water, Blueberries, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Glycerin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Contains Milk
Check Halo Top Keto Series Berry Swirl Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Keto Series Berry Swirl Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint


