Is Halo Top Keto Series Berry Swirl Frozen Dessert Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk
  • ultrafiltered skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Cream, Erythritol, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Erythritol, Glycerin, Water, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum), Strawberry Swirl (Water, Strawberries, Erythritol, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Organic Stevia, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Salt), Blueberry Swirl (Maltitol Syrup, Water, Blueberries, Blueberry Puree, Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose (Maltodextrin), Pectin (Dextrose), Citric Acid), Eggs, Blueberry Base (Organic Sugar, Water, Blueberries, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Glycerin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Contains Milk

Check Halo Top Keto Series Berry Swirl Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Halo Top Keto Series Berry Swirl Frozen Dessert is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go