Is Halo Top Lime Fruit Pops Real Fruit Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soluble Corn Fiber, Lime Juice from Concentrate (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Contains 1% or Less of Citrus Pulp, Natural Flavors, Lime Oil, Lime Pulp, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sugared Lemon Zest, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum.
Check Halo Top Lime Fruit Pops Real Fruit Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Lime Fruit Pops Real Fruit Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Halo Top Lime Fruit Pops Real Fruit Juice is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


