Is Halo Top Platinum Vanilla Crunch Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- cream
- sweet whey powder
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- skimmed milk
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Lecithins (Soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)), Cream, Sugar, Eggs, Milk Protein Concentrate, Wafer (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Carrot Concentrate (Colour), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt
Check Halo Top Platinum Vanilla Crunch Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Platinum Vanilla Crunch Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Cascadian Farm Organic Chewy Granola Bars Vanilla Chip 6ct 7.4 oz box
Where to buy
Halo Top Platinum Vanilla Crunch Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


