Is Halo Top Platinum Vanilla Crunch Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- cream
- sweet whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- natural vanilla flavouring
- dextrose
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- lecithins
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Lecithins (Soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)), Cream, Sugar, Eggs, Milk Protein Concentrate, Wafer (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Carrot Concentrate (Colour), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt
Check Halo Top Platinum Vanilla Crunch Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Platinum Vanilla Crunch Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Cascadian Farm Organic Chewy Granola Bars Vanilla Chip 6ct 7.4 oz box
Where to buy
Halo Top Platinum Vanilla Crunch Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


