Is Halo Top Sweet Cream Cold Brew Coffee Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- contains 1%, less of sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- skim milk
- ultrafiltered skim milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk*, Skim Milk, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Cream, Coconut Oil, Water, Coffee Extract (with Cold Brew), Vegetable Glycerine, Contains 1% or less of Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Whole Milk Powder, Spray Dried Coffee, Soy Lecithin, Butterfat, Corn Starch, Salt, Inulin, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Vitamin A Palmitate, Mono and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Titanium Dioxide for Color, Caramel Color. *Not an ingredient in regular ice cream.
Check Halo Top Sweet Cream Cold Brew Coffee Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Sweet Cream Cold Brew Coffee Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Halo Top Sweet Cream Cold Brew Coffee Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


