Is Haloodies Lamb Kofta Meatballs Halal Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lamb
- calcium
- e621
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb (83.4%), Water (8.3%), Seasoning (8.3%) (Rusk (Wheat Flour (Contains: Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Maize Starch, Salt, Flavour (Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Soya, Maize, Colour (E150d), Salt, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer (E621)), Ground White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Ground Cumin, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Ground Coriander, Dried Rubbed Mint, Rubbed Oregano, Chilli Powder, Dried Rubbed Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Cinnamon).Allergy Advice: For allergens, see ingredients in �Bold�� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � "
Check Haloodies Lamb Kofta Meatballs Halal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haloodies Lamb Kofta Meatballs Halal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haloodies Lamb Kofta Meatballs Halal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


