Is HAL'S NEW YORK GINGER ALE ORIGINAL , 20 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE) NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR
Check HAL'S NEW YORK GINGER ALE ORIGINAL , 20 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAL'S NEW YORK GINGER ALE ORIGINAL , 20 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HAL'S NEW YORK GINGER ALE ORIGINAL , 20 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


