Is Ham And Cheese Quiche Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- uncured applewood smoked maple ham
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- riboflavin
- vitamin d3
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE EGG, WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNCURED APPLEWOOD SMOKED MAPLE HAM+ (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, HONEY POWDER [HONEY, RICE MALTODEXTRIN], MAPLE SUGAR GRANULES, SUNFLOWER OIL, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER*, CULTURED ONION POWDER*, MAPLE SYRUP), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES), PALM OIL, ONIONS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, ISOLATED OAT FIBER, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER, CHIVES.
Check Ham And Cheese Quiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ham And Cheese Quiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Frozen Meal · Slice


