Is HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Savory, creamy scramble and crisp roasted pieces provide contrasting textures that many customers describe as satisfying and hearty. Common uses include quick breakfasts, reheated meals, or grab-and-go options. Review themes note consistent flavor, occasional uneven heating, convenient packaging, and some reviewers mention variable portion sizes, especially for busy morning routines.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milkfat
- cultured part skim milk
- whey
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese sauce
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- natural smoke flavor
- enzyme modified cheese
- +9 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+17 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 21 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Savory, creamy scramble and crisp roasted pieces provide contrasting textures that many customers describe as satisfying and hearty. Common uses include quick breakfasts, reheated meals, or grab-and-go options. Review themes note consistent flavor, occasional uneven heating, convenient packaging, and some reviewers mention variable portion sizes, especially for busy morning routines.
Ingredients
Scrambled Egg Product (Egg Whites, Whole Eggs, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Annatto (Color)), Roasted Russet Potatoes (Potatoes, Canola Oil, Salt, Pepper), Cooked Ham With Water Added (Ham, Water, Sugar, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Cheese Sauce (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Skim Milk, Modified Food Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Whey, Apocarotenal (Color), Milkfat, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid), Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Ammonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Annatto And Turmeric Color Blend (Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Turmeric Oleoresin, Annatto Extract, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Hydroxide), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice, Autolyzed Yeast, Calcium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Skim Milk, Scrambled Egg Product (Egg Whites, Whole Eggs, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Annatto (Color)), Skim Milk
Check HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Potatoes O'Brien with Onions and Peppers - 28oz
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR ROASTED POTATOES ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES TOPPED WITH BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR
CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES WITH CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK AND REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESES WITH A SIDE OF HOMESTYLE HASH BROWNS, CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS
COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN BREAST FRITTERS WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES TOPPED WITH SAVORY HOMESTYLE GRAVY, CORN AND SHREDDED CHEESE, COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN
Where to buy
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


