Is HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATA WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATA WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized process american cheese: milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRITTATA: WHOLE EGG, WHOLE MILK, HAM-WATER ADDED (HAM, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SOYBEAN OIL, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CITRUS FIBER, SUGAR, BACON TYPE FLAVOR [(SUNFLOWER OIL, SMOKE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), RICE STARCH, SALT], ONION, SALT. FULLY COOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE PATTY: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, TURKEY, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE: MILK, CREAM, WATER, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.

Check HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATA WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATA WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The GoMeal Prep