Is HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATA WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATA WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- modified food starch
- bacon type flavor
- smoke flavor with other natural flavors
- +2 more
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRITTATA: WHOLE EGG, WHOLE MILK, HAM-WATER ADDED (HAM, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SOYBEAN OIL, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CITRUS FIBER, SUGAR, BACON TYPE FLAVOR [(SUNFLOWER OIL, SMOKE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), RICE STARCH, SALT], ONION, SALT. FULLY COOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE PATTY: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, TURKEY, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE: MILK, CREAM, WATER, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATA WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATA WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATA WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATA WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
Red's Egg Wich Turkey Sausage, Egg and Cheese
MEAT LOVERS POTATOES WITH SAUSAGE, HAM, BACON, CHEDDAR & MOZZARELLA CHEESE STUFFED HASH BROWNS
About this product
Meat · Piece


