Is HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATAS WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATAS WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- modified food starch
- smoke flavoring
- bacon type flavor
- smoke flavor
- +3 more
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE EGG, WHOLE MILK, HAM-WATER ADDED (HAM, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SOYBEAN OIL, RED BELL PEPPER, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GREEN BELL PEPPER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CITRUS FIBER, SUGAR, BACON TYPE FLAVOR [(SUNFLOWER OIL, SMOKE FLAVOR, WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), RICE STARCH, SALT], CARAMELIZED ONION (YELLOW ONION, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), SALT. FULLY COOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE PATTY: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY TURKEY, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT. PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE: MILK, CREAM, WATER, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATAS WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATAS WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATAS WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATAS WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
About this product
Snack · Piece


