Is HAM & CHEESE LOAF, HAM & CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- dried whey
- american cheese
- pasteurized process american cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH HAM, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE [AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, BETA CAROTENE, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES)], DRIED WHEY, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM DIACETATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check HAM & CHEESE LOAF, HAM & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM & CHEESE LOAF, HAM & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HAM & CHEESE LOAF, HAM & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


