Is HAM & CHEESE OMELETS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG PATTY: WHOLE EGGS, EGG WHITES, WHEY, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN OIL/SOYBEAN OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR). FILLING: HAM WATER ADDED (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, WITH CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES)).
Check HAM & CHEESE OMELETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM & CHEESE OMELETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


