Is HAM HARDWOOD-SMOKED STICK, HAM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in beef collagen casing
  • ham
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • dextrose

in beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: HAM, SUGAR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check HAM HARDWOOD-SMOKED STICK, HAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingMeal Prep