Is HAM MEATLESS DELI ROLL, HAM Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy and
- non-gmo soy protein isolate
soy and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TEXTURED PLANT PROTEIN (NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, WATER FOR HYDRATION), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOY AND/OR CORN), EGG WHITE, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED PLANT PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS FROM PLANT SOURCES, BROWN SUGAR, FERMENTED RICE FLOUR, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check HAM MEATLESS DELI ROLL, HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM MEATLESS DELI ROLL, HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Loaf


