Is Ham Steak Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Sodium Ascorbate, Spices, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke
Check Ham Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ham Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 15 oz Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Ham Steak is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


