Is Hamburger Helper Beef Pasta 4 Box Tops Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Wheat, Soy), Onion (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Color (Caramel, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oil, Spice, Natural Flavor, Monoglycerides, Sugar, Beef Stock, Yeast Extract, Corn Syrup (Dried), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sulfiting Agents, Garlic (Dried).

Check Hamburger Helper Beef Pasta 4 Box Tops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hamburger Helper Beef Pasta 4 Box Tops is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep