Is Hamburger Helper Beef Pasta 4 Box Tops Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Wheat, Soy), Onion (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Color (Caramel, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oil, Spice, Natural Flavor, Monoglycerides, Sugar, Beef Stock, Yeast Extract, Corn Syrup (Dried), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sulfiting Agents, Garlic (Dried).

Check Hamburger Helper Beef Pasta 4 Box Tops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hamburger Helper Beef Pasta 4 Box Tops is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Hamburger Helper Beef Pasta 4 Box Tops | Spoonful