Is Hamburger Helper Beef Pasta Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Pasta (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Salt, Wheat Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Whey, Onion Powder, Color (caramel Color, Annatto Extract), Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy, And Wheat Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Oil (canola, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Spice, Monoglycerides, Sugar, Safflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent).

Check Hamburger Helper Beef Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hamburger Helper Beef Pasta is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep