Is Hamburger Helper Cheeseburger Macaroni Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- milk
- dairy solids
- cheddar & blue cheeses
- whey
- tomato, onion, whey, cheddar & blue cheeses
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Enriched Macaroni (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Dairy Solids, Contains 2% or less of: Tomato, Onion, Whey, Cheddar & Blue Cheeses (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Nonfat Milk, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, and/or Sunflower), Garlic, Spices, Color (Yellow 5 & 6, Annatto & Turmeric Extract), Yeast Extract, Monoglycerides, Dextrose, Gum Arabic, Sodium Phosphate. Dried. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT. MAY ALSO CONTAIN EGG, SOY.
Check Hamburger Helper Cheeseburger Macaroni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Cheeseburger Macaroni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Cheeseburger Macaroni is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


