Is Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, SEA SALT (POTASSIUM MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY*, CALCIUM LACTATE, VINEGAR*, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, COLOR (YELLOW LAKES 5 & 6, YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40 LAKE), COCONUT OIL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PALM OIL*( PALM OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), BLUE CHEESE* (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE* (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME MODIFIED BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT MILK*, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), *DRIED.
Check Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Banza Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Shell Pasta + White Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 5.5 Oz Box
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Ranch - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


