Is Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- buttermilk, sugar, sea salt
- cheddar cheese
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- enzyme modified blue cheese
- nonfat milk
- blue cheese
- parmesan cheese
- riboflavin
- enzymes
- calcium lactate
- natural flavor
- +8 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, SEA SALT (POTASSIUM MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY*, CALCIUM LACTATE, VINEGAR*, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, COLOR (YELLOW LAKES 5 & 6, YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40 LAKE), COCONUT OIL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PALM OIL*( PALM OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), BLUE CHEESE* (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE* (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME MODIFIED BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT MILK*, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), *DRIED.
Check Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Ranch - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


