Is Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme modified blue cheese
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- +5 more
enzyme modified blue cheese
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, SEA SALT (POTASSIUM MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY*, CALCIUM LACTATE, VINEGAR*, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, COLOR (YELLOW LAKES 5 & 6, YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40 LAKE), COCONUT OIL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PALM OIL*( PALM OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), BLUE CHEESE* (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE* (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME MODIFIED BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT MILK*, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), *DRIED.
Check Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Ranch - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


